Ratings & Rankings Report

The Pearson Toronto Airport Limousine and Taxi Services: Reviews, Ratings & Rankings

An independent-platform snapshot of how passengers rate our Brampton-based airport taxi and limo service, collected from Google, Trustpilot, Tripadvisor, Yellow Pages and Bing.

Last updated: · Figures as published on each platform

1,300+published reviews across 4 platforms
4.9★review-weighted average rating
#17of 279 Transportation in Toronto (Tripadvisor)
24/7dispatch, every day of the year
By the numbers

Ratings at a glance

How our scores compare across platforms, and where our reviews come from.

Rating by platform (out of 5)

Star rating as shown on each site.

Google4.9
Tripadvisor5.0
Yellow Pages5.0
Bing Maps5.0
Trustpilot4.3
Bars are scaled to a 5-star maximum.

Where our reviews come from

Share of 1,301 published reviews on Google, Trustpilot, Tripadvisor and Yellow Pages.

98.8%
of our reviews are on Google
  • Google1,286
  • Trustpilot8
  • Tripadvisor6
  • Yellow Pages1
#17

Ranked #17 of 279 Transportation providers in Toronto on Tripadvisor

With a perfect 5.0 bubble rating from travellers. See the Tripadvisor listing →

What passengers say

What comes up most in our recent Google reviews

Recurring themes in the most recent 5-star Google reviews of our Brampton office.

  • ⏱
    On timePunctual pickups and drop-offs
  • ✨
    Clean vehiclesComfortable, well-kept cars and vans
  • ☺
    Friendly driversCourteous, patient and professional
  • $
    Fair pricesReasonable, affordable flat rates
  • ✉
    Easy bookingClear communication and reminders
Recent reviews

Recent 5-star Google reviews

Excerpts from reviews published on our Google Business Profile.

“Professional, kind, patient, friendly. Couldn’t have had a better welcome for my first time to Canada. Highly recommend!”
Sheryl A. · Google review
“Highly recommend! Easy to communicate, punctual and reliable. Clean and very comfortable vehicle and our driver was great!”
Tracey B. · Google review
“The best price we got for airport transportation. Friendly and courteous driver. Great communication and friendly reminders before our pick up.”
Patricia H. · Google review
“We needed a 7 passenger vehicle and they stepped up. Extremely easy scheduling, pick up and drop off.”
Michelle W. · Google review
“On time, clean vehicle, courteous driver, good price!”
David F. · Google review
“Pleasant driver, clean car, easily arranged. Exactly what I expected. Definitely use them again.”
Megan S. · Google review
FAQ

Common questions about our reviews

What is The Pearson Toronto Airport Limousine and Taxi Services’ Google rating?

Our Brampton office at 3 Lockwood Rd is rated 4.9 out of 5 on Google from 1,286 reviews (as of October 26, 2026).

How is the company ranked on Tripadvisor?

We are ranked #17 of 279 Transportation providers in Toronto on Tripadvisor, with a 5.0 rating from traveller reviews.

How many reviews does the company have in total?

More than 1,300 published reviews across Google (1,286), Trustpilot (8), Tripadvisor (6) and Yellow Pages (1), with a review-weighted average of 4.9 out of 5.

What do customers mention most in their reviews?

Punctual pickups, clean and comfortable vehicles, friendly and professional drivers, fair flat-rate pricing, and easy booking with clear communication.

Where is the company located and when is it open?

Our office is at 3 Lockwood Road, Brampton, ON L6Y 4S6. We operate 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, serving Toronto Pearson Airport, the GTA and all of Ontario. Call (647) 802-4810.

Where can I leave a review?

You can review us on Google, Trustpilot, Tripadvisor or Yellow Pages.

Ride with a 4.9★ rated airport service

Flat-rate airport taxis, limos, SUVs and vans from Brampton to Toronto Pearson and anywhere in Ontario, 24/7.

Ratings and counts are taken from each third-party platform on the date shown above and may change. Review excerpts are shortened; names abbreviated for privacy.